Case #5409

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1033 S Western Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-10-02
  • 2015-10-06
  • 2015-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-10-02 Open

2015-10-02 Assignment

2015-10-06 Closed

The sign is ok, it is wrapped with a for sale/lease sign. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-10-02
media.png 2015-10-02

Details:

Abandoned freestanding sign and light standard at old gas station.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-04-19 125% Illegal Permanent Signs 1033 S Western Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67626190185547
  • -89.62330627441406