Case #53853

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 7038 N Teakwood St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-12-09
  • 2022-12-12
  • 2022-12-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2022-12-09 Open

2022-12-09 Assignment

Property is Teakwood Ct not St

2022-12-12 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that staff is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


House in foreclosure. Tuesday the PFD posted it as uninhabitable. Caller would like property boarded up. Also Peoria living in that property for days at a time.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL