Case #53732

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 2908 N Rockwood Dr.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-12-01
  • 2022-12-01
  • 2022-12-01

History

2022-12-01 Open

2022-12-01 Assignment

THIS MAKES OCCUPANTS LATE FOR WORK, APPPOINTMENTS ETC.

2022-12-01 Assignment

2022-12-01 Closed

No vehicle at this location.

Associated Issues

Details:

Black mercury truck parks in drive between buildings blocking other vehicles from entering/exiting actual parking lot. Owner of vehicle has been spoken to and stated to "Do what you need to do". There are multiple cars that do this.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL