Case #53691

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • Pioneer Parkway and Knoxville
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-11-29
  • 2022-11-29
  • 2022-11-29

History

2022-11-29 Open

2022-11-29 Assignment

2022-11-29 Assignment

2022-11-29 Closed

Service Request #81488 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Traffic loop sensors stuck causing traffic delays all times day and night. It is ridiculous to sit for red lights that trigger for no reason. This causes early wear on brakes and wastes fuel, and time.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL