Case #53674

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1417 E Rouse Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-11-28
  • 2022-11-29
  • 2022-11-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-11-28 Open

2022-11-28 Assignment

People living in tarp/tents in back yard have extension cord running from house out to back yard.

2022-11-29 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

People living in tarp/tents in back yard have extension cord running from house out to back yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL