Case #53571

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-11-17
  • 2022-11-17
  • 2022-11-17

History

2022-11-17 Open

2022-11-17 Assignment

Christopher Callen <christopher_callen@hotmail.com>

2022-11-17 Closed

Service request 81329 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

My first inquiry regards when (Late Season) Off-Road Construction along the W. Nebraska and Lehman Road area will end. Several within my neighborhood use CityLink mass transit. However, the aforementioned construction hinders vehicular passage and forced the buses to temporarily relocate the Nebraska & Pierson bus stop. Which is much farther away onto the already dangerous Sterling & Nebraska intersection plagued with flashing traffic lights.