Case #53566

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Sterling Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-11-17
  • 2022-11-17
  • 2022-11-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-11-17 Open

2022-11-17 Assignment

2022-11-17 Closed

Service request 81327 submitted. The City is aware of this traffic signal and are working on getting it fixed. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This traffic signal has been flashing red for several days. I note temporary stop signs on Nebraska at Sterling. Will this traffic signal be restored to normal function anytime soon?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71056365966797
  • -89.63240814208984