Case #53477

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 124 E Archer
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-11-10
  • 2022-11-15
  • 2022-11-15

History

2022-11-10 Open

2022-11-10 Assignment

Neighbor's tree has fallen and put holes in their garage roof. Landlord of the property with the tree has been unresponsive.

2022-11-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbor's tree has fallen and put holes in their garage roof. Landlord of the property with the tree has been unresponsive.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL