Case #53322

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1103 N Summit Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-11-01
  • 2022-11-02
  • 2022-11-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-11-01 Open

2022-11-01 Assignment

2022-11-02 Closed

Invalid, air conditioner was not found. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone pulled up in the alley behind my house today (1105 N Summit Blvd) in a blue Dodge Charger to illegally dump a broken window air conditioner behind my garage. Please dispose. It is very heavy.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70090484619141
  • -89.62271881103516