Case #5325

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-09-24
  • 2015-10-01
  • 2015-10-01

History

2015-09-24 Open

2015-09-24 Assignment

2015-09-30 Assignment

2015-09-30 Assignment

2015-10-01 Assignment

Portable basketball rim in the street.

2015-10-01 Closed

Duplicate complaint. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-10-01 Closed

Officer spoke to owner and he moved the basketball hoop. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Is Seneca right off prospect prospect there's a portable basketball in the street