Case #5324

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-09-24
  • 2015-10-01
  • 2015-10-01

History

2015-09-24 Open

2015-09-24 Assignment

2015-09-30 Assignment

2015-09-30 Assignment

2015-09-30 Assignment

2015-10-01 Open

Complaint will be transferred to the Police Department. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-10-01 Assignment

In the 600 block of East gift there is a portable basketball hoop in the street.

2015-10-01 Closed

Officer responded and tagged the basketball hoop , if it is not moved in 7 days officer will request public works to respond and remove it. thank you

2015-10-01 Closed

Officer responded and tagged the basketball hoop , if it is not moved in 7 days officer will request public works to respond and remove it. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

In the 600 block of East gift there is a portable basketball hoop in the street!! Thanks