Case #53230

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2022-10-27
  • 2022-10-27
  • 2022-10-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-10-27 Open

2022-10-27 Assignment

2022-10-27 Closed

We need an address to submit a service request for this issue.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-10-27
media.png 2022-10-27

Details:

my street was worked on recently the construction company remved somw of my sidewalk to putthe new driveway in and did not fix this part they said the city had to be contacted to get it fixed this is a hazard once the snow and ice comes somebody could fall right now like my daughter can't ride her bike on the sidewalk because there is a big ho le on the sidewalk and like I said the construction company informed us that this would have to be fixed by the city even though they dug it up