Case #53198

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-10-24
  • 2022-10-24
  • 2022-10-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-10-24 Open

2022-10-24 Assignment

2022-10-24 Closed

This complaint has an missing address. Please include the correct address for the property including all numbers, directions, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-10-24
media.png 2022-10-24

Details:

my street was worked on they replaced the driveway as well but when they broke up the sidewalk they did not fix it this is a hazard because the sidewalk is completely uneven now so I won't be able to tell what's what wants the snow comes down if it ices and it's a hazard because my daughter cannot ride her bike at all either the construction company that is fixing the streets in the north and Peoria told me to contact the city