Case #5319

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 802 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-09-24
  • 2015-09-28
  • 2015-09-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-09-24 Open

2015-09-24 Assignment

Caller stated that the vehicle because of its parked position,, may be hard to see.

2015-09-24 Open

Complaint will be transferred to Parking Enforcement since the vehicle is parked on the street. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-09-24 Assignment

Complaint will be transferred to Parking Enforcement since the vehicle is parked on the street.

2015-09-28 Closed

Parking enforcement investigated and there is no violation to the parking.

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller identified a vehicle left abandoned at 802 W Forrest Hill Ave in the alleyway. It is in the back alleyway by the garage.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-10-03 175% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 802 W Forrest Hill Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL