Case #53159

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 2623 N Missouri
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-10-23
  • 2022-10-24
  • 2022-10-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2022-10-23 Open

2022-10-23 Assignment

2022-10-24 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within approximately 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


open garbage stilled everywhere behind the house by alleyway. They also threw out a very large flat screen tv. It's a weekly problem with these people. They really need another garbage can. The city should give families over 3 people a 2nd can.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL