Case #53155

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1023 N Underhill St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-10-23
  • 2022-10-24
  • 2022-10-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-10-23 Open

2022-10-23 Assignment

2022-10-24 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Home is in an increasing state of disrepair and unsafe looking

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70079421997070
  • -89.61208343505859