Case #53045

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2008 W Proctor St.
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2022-10-17
  • 2022-10-18
  • 2022-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-10-17 Open

2022-10-17 Assignment

2022-10-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that City staff in the Community Development Department is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

People are dumping behind this property. Mattresses etc. being strewn about

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL