Case #53044

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2800 Latrobe St
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2022-10-17
  • 2022-10-18
  • 2022-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-10-17 Open

2022-10-17 Assignment

Caller reports fridge on street with doors still on, on the 2800 block of Latrobe.

2022-10-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that City staff in the Community Development Department is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reports fridge on street with doors still on, on the 2800 block of Latrobe.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL