Case #53038


2022-10-17 Open

2022-10-17 Assignment

2022-10-17 Assignment

2022-10-17 Assignment

2022-10-17 Closed

Service request 80802 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


We need a stop sign on Hickory Grove at Granite. There was another accident there this morning and its a huge safety concern with kids crossing at the interesection going to school. The stop sign needs to be on the west side of the intersection so cars traveling from Dunlap into Peoria have to stop. This is ridiculous that the sign hasn’t been installed yet considering its at a kids crossing for school. Thanks for helping. Josh Martin Wynncrest HOA, President 309.264.5909

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL