Case #53017

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 3079–3099 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-10-13
  • 2022-10-14
  • 2022-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-10-13 Open

2022-10-13 Assignment

2022-10-14 Closed

Service request 80757 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Overgrown weeds on NW corner of intersection of Knoxville and Forest Hill obstructs view of southbound traffic on Knoxville. Weeds need to be removed for drivers to safely enter Knoxville from W Forest Hill

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-10-24 150% Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 3079–3099 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72479248046875
  • -89.59369659423828