Case #5289

  • Yard Waste
  • 1804 N Gale
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-09-21
  • 2015-10-26
  • 2015-10-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 25 business days have passed.

History

2015-09-21 Open

2015-09-21 Assignment

2015-10-26 Closed

Tree down and removed. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

the tree was cut down and the branches and entire tree were left in the yard. Rats are now present.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL