Case #52730

  • Fire Hazards
  • 512 E Kansas St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-10-01
  • 2022-10-13
  • 2022-10-13

History

2022-10-01 Open

2022-10-01 Assignment

2022-10-13 Closed

Thank you for your report. We sent an investigator out to inspect and it seems the balloon is now gone. Please let us know if we can be of further assistance.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-10-01
media.png 2022-10-01

Details:

Electrical/fire hazard. Mylar-looking balloon very close to electrical lines and transformer.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71113586425781
  • -89.58808898925781