Case #5270

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 4530 N Brandywine Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-09-18
  • 2015-11-16
  • 2015-11-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 40 business days have passed.

History

2015-09-18 Open

2015-09-18 Assignment

2015-10-23 Open

Sent warning to owner in Campaign, IL. Reinspection on 11-12-15. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-11-16 Closed

Area has been cleaned. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-09-18
media.png 2015-09-18

Details:

Behind the building of 4530 North Brandywine, someone has been dumping furniture and other debris near the trees. There are at least two couches, a few mattresses, tires, and pallets.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74295806884766
  • -89.62728118896484