Case #52698

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-09-29
  • 2022-09-29
  • 2022-09-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-09-29 Open

2022-09-29 Assignment

2022-09-29 Closed

Service request 80456 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

stump in right of way at 1127 NE Glen Oak. Citizen stated that public works said they would remove it when they cut the tree down