Case #52646

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 6517 n Lexington dr apt 106
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-09-27
  • 2022-10-07
  • 2022-10-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 8 business days have passed.


2022-09-27 Open

2022-09-27 Assignment

2022-10-07 Closed

City of Peoria Community Development Department Code Enforcement has scheduled an interior inspection to ensure that the property meets City municipal code standards. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Mold in utility room back wall falling down Lauryn Ross who also stays here has severe asthma and has been 2 the hospital for wheezing twice i have told my property management they workers have came out but have yet to fix or told me that they was going to do anything about it. Mold causing structural damage, caller states that it is falling into his utility closet.


2022-09-28 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2023-01-03 25% Illegal Dumping 6517 n Lexington dr apt 106

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL