Case #52509

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2336 N Gale Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-09-23
  • 2022-09-26
  • 2022-09-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-09-23 Open

2022-09-23 Assignment

THERE IS DRIVEWAY ACCESS THIS VEHICLE COULD PARK IN TO ALLEVIATE THE DANGER AT THIS INTERSECTION

2022-09-26 Assignment

2022-09-26 Closed

Vehicle is parked in the driveway. No violations at this time.

Associated Issues

Details:

Large red truck parked in front of owner's home Can't see to turn off of N Institute Pl onto N Gale Ave. There has been several near miss accidents

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL