Case #52492

  • Traffic Signals
  • 129 N McReynolds Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-09-22
  • 2022-09-23
  • 2022-09-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-09-22 Open

2022-09-22 Assignment

2022-09-23 Closed

Service request 80316 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The pedestrian signal button at the SE corner of MacArthur Hwy and John H Gwynn Jr to request a northbound crossing is broken

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69006347656250
  • -89.60772705078125