Case #52194

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1811 N Missouri Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-09-13
  • 2022-09-20
  • 2022-09-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2022-09-13 Open

2022-09-13 Assignment

2022-09-20 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-09-13
media.png 2022-09-13

Details:

House is blight… house is not inhabited… Tree roots destroyed NW foundation SW andW foundation crumbling and fell in .. globs of concrete trying to close opening … dog feces cover whole first floor… rats and other Animals seen on premises.. a major blight with a family with children directly next door

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-07 100% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1811 N Missouri Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70894622802734
  • -89.59050750732422