Case #52187

  • Traffic Signals
  • 5514 W War Memorial Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-09-13
  • 2022-09-13
  • 2022-09-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-09-13 Open

2022-09-13 Assignment

2022-09-13 Closed

Service Request 080034 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Signal is not responding to sensors, or is it on a timer? If so, please adjust. Sitting excessively at red light on 150 with zero traffic in/out of Methodist College in early morning hours. I don’t think college even open. I have had cars fly around me, running the red light. Safety issue due to impatient drivers! Thanks in advance!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77906036376953
  • -89.68425750732422