Case #52004

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 908 W Gift Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-09-06
  • 2022-09-08
  • 2022-09-08


2022-09-06 Open

2022-09-06 Assignment

Trash can overflowing weekly.

2022-09-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Trash can overflowing weekly.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL