Case #51889

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 1012 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-09-02
  • 2022-09-02
  • 2022-09-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-09-02 Open

2022-09-02 Assignment

2022-09-02 Assignment

2022-09-02 Closed

Service request 79852 submitted. Thank you for connecting with Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-09-02
media.png 2022-09-02

Details:

Requesting the removal of this tree. They spray painted the sidewalks with the lot marker too. Spray painting the tree was overkill and created an eyesore. The tree has also dropped branches on the power lines the last few winters.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70011138916016
  • -89.60068511962891