Case #51733

  • Trash/Litter
  • 5303 N Sherbrook Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-08-28
  • 2022-08-29
  • 2022-08-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-28 Open

2022-08-28 Assignment

2022-08-29 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

A old couch frame and mattress has been on the curb side/Driveway for weeks. It has rained on them numerous times and they have still not been removed. Flat tire / broken down car on driveway; not being actively repaired.

History

2022-08-29 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-08-27 Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 5303 N Sherbrook Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75123596191406
  • -89.60257720947266