Case #51390

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 4303 University
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-18
  • 2022-08-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-15 Open

2022-08-15 Assignment

Garbage can kept on street at all times. Garbage is put out on Lake St but it impedes traffic visually and physically when it is kept out at all times on this one lane road on a hill.

2022-08-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage can kept on street at all times. Garbage is put out on Lake St but it impedes traffic visually and physically when it is kept out at all times on this one lane road on a hill.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL