Case #51373

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1701 W Barker Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15

History

2022-08-15 Open

2022-08-15 Assignment

2022-08-15 Closed

Service Request 079477 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

From email: "We are the home owners at 1701 W. Barker Ave. our home sits at the corner of Barker and Cooper. I spoke to your crew members last week when they were on Cooper taking down some trees in regards to the tree in front of our home being removed. We are having our roof redone very soon, and would not want it destroyed by the rotten tree in front of our home. My husband and I have had 5 very large trees removed this summer in our yard that were all rotten. The remaining tree in front of our front door that faces Cooper is on the city’s land. It is very unstable, creeks a lot in the wind and we’ve had several top branches fall as our neighbors have just experienced today. Please consider removing the tree in front of our home in the next week while you are tending to the rotten tree with the large branch that has fallen this morning."

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL