Case #51365

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 11001–11199 N Onyx Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-17
  • 2022-08-17

History

2022-08-15 Open

2022-08-15 Assignment

2022-08-15 Assignment

2022-08-17 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trailer sitting in driveway for over two weeks. Not being used. Has not moved in two weeks. Trash in front. Unused refrigerator has been sitting on driveway or sidewalk for two weeks.

History

2022-08-16 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-08-15 25% Trash/Litter 11001–11199 N Onyx Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82179260253906
  • -89.63969421386719