Case #51338

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-08-12
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-12 Open

2022-08-12 Assignment

2022-08-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

tenants at 1621 Northeast Madison do not clean up their animal waste in their yard or others