Case #51264

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-10 Open

2022-08-10 Assignment

2022-08-10 Closed

Service Request 079415 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-08-10
IMG_1402s.jpg 2022-08-10

Details:

It is difficult to walk from the street over the crumbling pavement and curb to reach the sidewalk. The street corner needs patching or repairs. It is located at the southeast corner of 7100 N Fox Point Dr & 7200 N Northaven Ln. Thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL