Case #51251

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 901 E Seneca Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-10
  • 2022-08-18
  • 2022-08-18

History

2022-08-10 Open

2022-08-10 Assignment

2022-08-18 Assignment

2022-08-18 Closed

Talked to the owner, vehicle will be moved

Associated Issues

Details:

Cars between 901 and 911 E Seneca are consistently parking on the sidewalk. Would like them to be made aware that it is illegal and can damage the sidewalk over time.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL