Case #51152

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2807 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-08
  • 2022-08-10
  • 2022-08-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2022-08-08 Open

2022-08-08 Assignment

2022-08-10 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Garage door wide open, kids and adults going in and out of it. Police have been called and they shut it, but it is back open now and for safety reasons caller believes it needs to be closed. Caller has contacted the landlord with safety concerns to no avail. Would like Code Enforcement to go out and inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL