Case #51116

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 407 W Clara Ave
  • open: Unresolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-08-07
  • 2022-08-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 34 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-07 Open

2022-08-07 Assignment

2022-08-08 Assignment

Associated Issues

Details:

This van has been sitting on the street next to my property and has not moved for at least one month or longer. It belongs to the person who lives at 407 W. Clara Ave. To my knowledge the van does not run.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74953460693359
  • -89.59887695312500