Case #51058

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 900 N. Douglas St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-04
  • 2022-08-10
  • 2022-08-10

History

2022-08-04 Open

2022-08-04 Assignment

2022-08-10 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Cable line hanging across walkway. Knocked down when new roof was added. Comcast said they'd only come out if the owner contacted them.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL