Case #51055

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1312 E Wilson
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-04
  • 2022-08-08
  • 2022-08-08

History

2022-08-04 Open

2022-08-04 Assignment

Apt 6

2022-08-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has processed this complaint and has attempted to reach you at the contact information provided. Please contact the Community Development Code Enforcement Line at 309-494-8654 to further address this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Tenant has complained to landlord about numerous issues happening in the home, including rodents, and the landlord has said he won't do anything to remedy them. Tenant would like to speak with code enforcement to learn if there is anything that can be done.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL