Case #51047

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1123 E. Melbourne Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-04
  • 2022-08-05
  • 2022-08-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-04 Open

2022-08-04 Assignment

2022-08-05 Assignment

2022-08-05 Closed

Place abandoned sticker on the vehicle 8/4

Associated Issues

Details:

Broken down vehicle on the street for over a year. Flat tire etc.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL