Case #51031

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4121 N. University
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-03
  • 2022-08-03
  • 2022-08-03

History

2022-08-03 Open

2022-08-03 Assignment

2022-08-03 Closed

Service Request 079242 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Cable/wire hanging from powerline in front of home and hanging to street. Caller states she doesn't believe it's an actual power line.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL