Case #50996

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 903 E. Republic St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-02
  • 2022-08-08
  • 2022-08-08

History

2022-08-02 Open

2022-08-02 Assignment

2022-08-08 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Tree is falling over and if it falls, it will damage neighboring properties.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL