Case #50970

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2506 W Sesame St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-08-01
  • 2022-08-02
  • 2022-08-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-08-01 Open

2022-08-01 Assignment

2022-08-02 Assignment

2022-08-02 Assignment

2022-08-02 Closed

Vehicle owned by the resident who is currently on Military leave. Owner stated the vehicle runs and will move to the driveway upon return.

Associated Issues

Details:

Silverish Ford Taurus Car parked on the culdesac in front of 2506 W Sesame Street Dunlap, IL hasn’t moved in at least 2 weeks if not a month. Looks abandoned. Haven’t seen anyone get in or out of it either. It needs to go.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
open 2022-08-09 1133% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 2506 W Sesame St
closed 2016-10-15 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 2506 W Sesame St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82529449462891
  • -89.63167572021484