Case #50960

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1403 S. Arago St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-01
  • 2022-08-02
  • 2022-08-02

History

2022-08-01 Open

2022-08-01 Assignment

2022-08-02 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trees from this neighboring properties have branches reaches over to caller's yard. Has

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-10-13 25% Rodents 1403 S. Arago St.
closed 2021-10-13 25% Trash/Litter 1403 S. Arago St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL