Case #50915

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-07-29
  • 2022-08-01
  • 2022-08-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-29 Open

2022-07-29 Assignment

2022-08-01 Assignment

2022-08-01 Closed

Abandoned sticker placed on the vehicle 7/29

Associated Issues

Details:

Across from Builders Warehouse 2115 SW Washington St White Ford Pickup truck with no plates sitting in empty lot. Has been sitting for weeks.