Case #50847

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1515 N. Broadway
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-07-27
  • 2022-07-28
  • 2022-07-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-27 Open

2022-07-27 Assignment

2022-07-28 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2022-07-28 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

fence is falling over and is a huge hazard for my pets and newly walking baby. I’ve submitted a report about it months ago, and it’s still falling over.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL