Case #50838

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 316 E Maywood
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-07-27
  • 2022-07-27
  • 2022-07-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-07-27 Open

2022-07-27 Assignment

Car parked in front of this house for over two weeks, has not moved. Expired tags.

2022-07-27 Assignment

2022-07-27 Assignment

2022-07-27 Closed

Abandoned stickers placed on vehicles 7/27/22

Associated Issues

Details:

Car parked in front of this house for over two weeks, has not moved. Expired tags.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL